Committees

Co-Chairpersons

  • Panicos Masouras, Cyprus University of Technology
  • Richard Balogh, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
  • David Obdržálek, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic

Local organization Committee

  • Dr. Sotiris Avgousti, Cyprus University of Technology
  • Dr. Eftychios Christoforou, University of Cyprus
  • Dr. Panicos Masouras, Cyprus University of Technology

International Programme Committee

Our reviewers and members of the international programme committe are:

  • Sotiris Avgousti, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
  • José Gonçalves, Bragança School of Technology and Management (ESTiG-IPB), Portugal
  • Alfredo Martins, Porto Institute of Engineering (ISEP), Portugal
  • Panicos Masouras, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
  • Igor Verner, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
  • Dimitris Alimisis, European Lab for Educational Technology- EDUMOTIVA, Greece
  • Francisco Bellas, Universidade da Coruna, Spain
  • Ansgar Bredenfeld, Dr. Bredenfeld UG, Magdeburg, Germany
  • Jenny Carter, University of Huddersfield, UK
  • Dave Catlin, Valiant Technology, UK
  • Luka Čehovin, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • G. Barbara Demo, Universita Torino, Italy
  • Jean-Daniel Dessimoz, HESSO.HEIG-VD Western Switzerland University of Applied Sciences and Arts
  • André Dias, Porto Polytechnic Institute, Portugal
  • Amy Eguchi, University of California San Diego, USA
  • Nikleia Eteokleous, Frederick University Cyprus
  • Hugo Ferreira, Porto Polytechnic Institute, Portugal
  • João Ferreira, ISEC – Coimbra Institute of Engineering, Portugal
  • Paolo Fiorini, University of Verona, Italy
  • Martin Fislake, University of Koblenz, Germany
  • Grzegorz Granosik, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  • Morgane Chevalier, High School of Education of the Canton of Vaud, Switzerland
  • Eftychios Christoforou, University of Cyprus
  • Georg Jäggle, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Martin Kandlhofer, Austrian Computer Society (OCG), Austria
  • Valery Kasyanik, Brest State Technical University, Belarus
  • Boualem Kazed, University of Blida, Algeria
  • Tomáš Krajník, Artificial Intelligence Centre, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
  • Miroslav Kulich, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
  • Janika Leoste, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Andrej Lucny, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Monica Malvezzi, University of Siena, Italy
  • Karolina Miková, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Marta C. Mora, Universitat Jaume I, Spain
  • Michele Moro, Padova University, Italy
  • Lucio Negrini, University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland
  • George Papakostas, EMT Institute of Technology in Crete, Greece
  • Luis Paya, Universidad Miguel Hernández, Elche, Spain
  • Pavel Petrovič, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Alfredo Pina, Public University of Navarra, Spain
  • David Portugal, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Marie Postma, Tilburg University, Netherlands
  • George Thiruvathukal, Loyola University Chicago, USA
  • Mireia Usart, Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Spain
  • David Valiente, Universidad Miguel Hernández, Elche, Spain
  • Francis Wyffels, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Anton Yudin, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia